Sea buckthorn oil is extracted from the berries and seeds of the sea buckthorn plant, and both the berries and seeds are great for the skin and provide internal benefits. Sea buckthorn can be found as a tea,though it’s less nutrient-dense in tea form than in oil form. However, it’s often used in foods to make jellies, juices, purees and sauces, as well cosmetics and anti-aging creams.
Did not receive yet?
Thank You for your valuable time. We have received your details and will get back to you shortly.
For immediate response, call this customer.